Introduction

When you visit our website, information about you is used, which is used to customize and improve our content and to ensure a good user experience . If you do not want information collected, you should delete your cookies (see instructions) and refrain from using the website further. Below we have elaborated on what information is collected, their purpose and which third parties have access to it.

Cookies

The website uses "cookies", which is a text file that is stored on your computer, mobile or other. Similarly for the purpose of recognizing it, remembering settings, performing statistics and targeting ads. Cookies are harmless and cannot contain malicious code.

It is possible to delete or block cookies, see instructions.

Deleting or blocking cookies will make ads less relevant to you and more frequent. You can also risk that the website does not work optimally and that there are content that you cannot access.

The website contains cookies from third parties that may to varying degrees include:

  • Google (Fonte, Maps and Analytic)
  • Facebook
  • FormStack (contact form)

Personal information

General

Personal information is any kind of information that to some extent can be attributed to you. When you use our website we collect and process a number of such information. This happens, for example. by alm. access of content or if you use a contact form.

We typically collect and process the following types of information: A unique ID and technical information about your computer, tablet or mobile phone, your IP number, geographic location, and which pages you click on (interests). To the extent that you explicitly consent to this and enter the information yourself, you will also be treated: Name, telephone number, e-mail, address, birthday date and the personal information you may provide in the message field in our contact form.

Security

We have taken technical and organizational measures to prevent your information being accidentally or illegally deleted, disclosed, lost, impaired, or misunderstood, misused or otherwise violated by law..

Purpose

Information is used to identify you as a user and to show you the ads that are most likely to be relevant to you, to register your inquiry , and to provide the services you have requested. In addition, we use the information to optimize our services and content.

Storage period

Information is stored for the time allowed by law and we delete it when no longer required. The period depends on the nature of the information and the background for storage. It is therefore not possible to specify a general time frame for when information is deleted..

Disclosure of information 

Data about your use of the website, which ads you receive and possibly click on, geographical location, gender and age segment, etc. are disclosed to third parties to the extent that this information is known. You can see which third parties in the "Cookies" section above. The information is used to target advertising.

We also use a number of third parties for the storage and processing of data. These only process information on our behalf and may not use it for their own purposes.

Transmission of personal data such as name and e-mail etc. will only occur if you give consent to it. We only use data processors in the EU or in countries that can provide your information with sufficient protection.

Insight and Complaints 

You have the right to be informed of which personal information we treat about you. You can also object at any time that information is used. You may also revoke your consent to the processing of your information. If the information processed about you is incorrect, you have the right to be corrected or deleted. Inquiries can be made to info@vitanova.dk . If you want to complain about our processing of your personal data, you also have the opportunity to contact the (Data Inspectorate) Datatilsynet.

Publisher

The website is owned and published by:

Vitanova
Vester Voldgade 106, 3. sal
1552 København V
Danmark
Telefon: +45 33337101
Email: info@vitanova.dk